STUDENTS PLACED

Students placed in 2015-2016 till date

SN Name of Student Branch Company Name
1 ANUP KUMAR SARKAR ECE HP
2 ANGITHA S MATHEW CSE HP
3 LAVANYA K CSE HCL
4 KAVYA R ECE HCL
5 SONIA ALICE GEORGE CSE HCL
6 INDRAKSHI HARISH ECE HCL
7 S DIVYA MARY REGINA CSE HCL
8 RAMYA R M CSE IBM
9 CLEMENT SUSHIL RAJ V ME IBM
10 S DIVYA MARY REGINA CSE IBM
11 EUNICE CHELLA CSE IBM
12 KRIS DAVID WEIGHTMAN CSE RETAIL ON
13 SURENDRA RAJ PARAJULI ME TECHNOLOGICS
14 ANUP KUMAR SARKAR ECE TECHNOLOGICS
15 MOHAMMED UMARULLA ECE TECHNOLOGICS
16 BASEERA CSE NetConnect
17 SONIA ALICE GEORGE CSE NetConnect
18 INDRAKSHI HARISH ECE NetConnect
19 ANUP KUMAR SARKAR ECE NetConnect
20 KAVYA R ECE NetConnect
21 ANZIL JOSE ME NetConnect
22 BALAJI N ECE Alpha 9 Marine Services
23 GOWATHAM V ECE Alpha 9 Marine Services
24 ESHWARPRASAD ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
25 AKARSH D ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
26 SRIHARI T P ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
27 KISHAN ACHAIAH W U ECE Alpha 9 Marine Services
28 AVINASH S P ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
29 NITHIN M ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
30 ABHIJEET VIJAY KUDALE ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
31 CLEMENT SUSHIL RAJ V ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
32 SUSHEEL KUMAR G CV Alpha 9 Marine Services
33 HEMANTH R CV Alpha 9 Marine Services
34 ASHWIN VIJAYAN V ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
35 ANZIL JOSE ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
36 FAHADULLA KHAN ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
37 BIKKY K S CSE Alpha 9 Marine Services
38 NISHAL M ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
39 SUSHIL KUMAR CSE Alpha 9 Marine Services
40 RAHUL KUMAR SINGH CV Alpha 9 Marine Services
41 MIHIR ANAND ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
42 RAHUL A K ME Alpha 9 Marine Services
43 MOHAMAMED UMARULLA I ECE Alpha 9 Marine Services
44 ANUP KUMAR SARKAR ECE Alpha 9 Marine Services
45 VISHNU NAMBOOTHIRY P K ECE Alpha 9 Marine Services
46 DEEPAK KUMAR CV CAREER TREE
47 MIHIR ANAND ME CAREER TREE
48 MD. UMARULLA ECE TECH SOFT
49 SURENDRA RAJ PARAJULI ME SYREX
50 MIHIR ANAND ME SYREX
51 HARSHITHA CSE ALLEGIS GROUP
52 KAVYA R ECE 1 POINT 1 SOLUTION
53 SUSHEEL KUMAR CSE ITM GROUP
54 SUDHANSHU SHARMA CSE ITM GROUP
55 KAVYA R ECE HFHI
56 CHANDANA N CSE RBL
57 HARSHITHA N CSE RBL
58 BHAGYASHREE N CSE RBL
59 BINDUSHREE S ME DEE SERVICES
60 NAYANA K N ME DEE SERVICES
61 PALLAVI K N CSE ARTECH INFO SYSTEMS
62 SHRUTHI E CSE ARTECH INFO SYSTEMS
63 SAVIER SOUNDARAJ S V CSE INDIAN NAVY, INDIAN ARMY
64 SUDHANSHU SHARMA CSE DHFL
65 RASHMI CSE ACUBEL IT
66 CHANDANA N CSE ACUBEL IT
67 ANIL KUMAR.B.G CSE ACUBEL IT
68 SONAI ALICE GEORGE CSE ACUBEL IT
69 SUDHANSHU SHARMA CSE ACUBEL IT
70 LAVANYA K CSE ACUBEL IT
71 INDRAKSHI HARISH ECE ACUBEL IT
72 LOKESH K CSE DHFL
73 MESHAK T CSE DHFL
74 SUPREETH G ME JINDAL
75 NISHAL M ME JINDAL
76 SUDHANSHU SHARMA CSE INFOSYS
77 AKSHAY HEBBAR P ME SYREX
78 BREEJU CV CAREER TREE
79 BINDUSHREE S ME HFCL

Students placed in 2014-2015

SN Name of Student Branch Company Name
1 Ganesh S Prasanna CSE Good Through
2 Ganesh S Prasanna CSE SoftiD Solutions
3 Ganesh S Prasanna CSE Pacer Automation
4 Md. Kashif R ME Westline Ship Management
5 Rahul Ramesh ME Westline Ship Management
6 Sharan Kumar G ME Westline Ship Management
7 Pavan Kumar V CSE Westline Ship Management
8 Ganesh S Prasanna CSE IBM
9 Anusha CSE IBM
10 Sunil Kumar ECE IBM
11 Abhishek N ME AAA Corporation
12 Md. Kashif R ME AAA Corporation
13 Nazar Abdul Hussain ME AAA Corporation
14 Sanny Asnain ME AAA Corporation
15 Pankaj R CV CMC
16 Brunda R ECE CMC
17 Ramya P V ECE CMC
18 Saneesh Nair ME CMC
19 Nithya H V CSE CMC
20 Sandeep I S CSE CMC
21 Anusha B S CSE CMC
22 Lavanya P ECE CMC
23 Sushruth S Hebbar CSE CMC
24 Pavithra K M CSE CMC
25 Ganesh S Prasanna CSE CMC
26 Rahul Ramesh ME CMC
27 Deborah CSE CMC
28 Nivedhitha CSE CMC
29 Harsha Vinod CSE CMC
30 Sheeba Dinah Y CSE CMC
31 Sushruth S Hebbar CSE Seventh Sense
32 Sunil Kumar L ECE Seventh Sense
33 Jovita J ECE Seventh Sense
34 Ranjitha S ECE FluxGen Engineering Technology
35 Zubair Ahmed Khan ECE IBM
36 Mohammed Yaseen A H ME IBM

Students placed in 2013-2014

SN Name of Student Branch Company Name
1 MILCHAH V THOMASS ECE IBM
2 AISHWARYA N CSE IBM
3 HARSHITHA M CSE IBM
4 VIVEK E ME IBM
5 KARISHMA CHOPRA ECE IBM
6 SUPREETH DESAI CSE IBM
7 MARIA SHRUTHI ECE IBM
8 JHANAVI SHETTY CSE IBM
9 PRIYANKA CSE IBM
10 ROSHINI MATHEW ISE IBM
11 ROSHINI K CSE IBM
12 AROOP CSE IBM
13 SANTOSH CSE IBM
14 MISBAH FATHIMA CSE IBM
15 HARSHITHA M CSE Unisys
16 HITESH YADAV CSE Unisys
17 GOSAVI MITESH CSE Retail On
18 ANIRBAN DAS ME M/S Everest Industries
19 MD. ARFATH KAMAL CSE HP
20 JHANAVI SHETTY CSE HP
21 MARIA DEEPA ECE HP
22 RANJITH V ME MAUSHASHI
23 SOMANATHAN  ME HONDA
24 CHIRAG ARORA ME MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA
25 SRINIVAS B N ME L&T
26 SHIVA KUMAR CV MANTRI REALTY LTD
27 GOSAVI MITESH CSE Good Through Soft Sol
28 PRAJWAL M T CSE Good Through Soft Sol
29 SUMANTH H R ECE Good Through Soft Sol
30 GAYATHRI N CSE Good Through Soft Sol
31 SUMANTH H R ECE Cisco
32 N YOGENDRAN CSE BHEA
33 SUMANTH H R ECE BHEA
34 GAYATHRI N CSE Aryaka Systems
35 RAKESH RAKI CV IGATE Global Solutions
36 SYED JEBRAN CV N.D. Developers Pvt
37 RAKESH K R CV MURASIT-BAUCHEMIE
38 SHIVA KUMAR MURADI CV PRESTIGE GROUP
39 KARTHIK P M CV POWER MECH INFRA LTD
40 KULKARNI GD ME ZENITH PRECISION
41 SHASHI KIRAN ME ZENITH PRECISION
42 SRINIVAS B N ME ZENITH PRECISION
43 MARIA SHRUTHI  ECE MPHASIS
44 ARJUN DEV CSE Spectrum Planning Services
45 KUSUMA N ECE Spectrum Planning Services
46 GAUTAMA K K CV Spectrum Planning Services
47 S LOKA RANJITH CV Spectrum Planning Services
48 MADHUSUDHAN R CSE Spectrum Planning Services
49 SHYLASHREE H P ECE Spectrum Planning Services
50 PRAJWAL M T CSE Spectrum Planning Services
51 GAYATHRI N CSE Spectrum Planning Services
52 RAJESH KUMAR V CSE Savi Info Systems
53 KHAJA MOINUDDIN M CSE Savi Info Systems
54 SADILA C D CSE Savi Info Systems
55 MADHUSUDHAN R CSE Savi Info Systems
56 SHYLASHREE H P ECE Savi Info Systems
57 MILCHAH V THOMAS ECE Savi Info Systems
58 GAYATHRI N CSE Savi Info Systems
59 PRAJWAL M T CSE Savi Info Systems
60 SRIKRISHNA M CSE Savi Info Systems
61 N YOGENDRAN CSE Savi Info Systems
62 ROOPHA.K.R ECE Savi Info Systems
63 SYED SAGEER ECE Savi Info Systems
64 D NIROSHA CSE Savi Info Systems
42 VARUN RAJ ME Savi Info Systems
65 AYESHA AFROZE ECE Savi Info Systems
66 ARUN KUMAR G CSE Savi Info Systems
67 MD. ARFATH KAMAL CSE Savi Info Systems
68 TEJ MOHAN REDDY CSE ENDEVEUR
69 KRISHNA CSE GENISYS
70 JEEVAN N CSE NIIT
71 KASHIF OMER ME AW INDUSTRIES
72 JUHI SRIVASTAVA ECE BPL
73 MANOJ NAIDU CSE Synchronoss Technologies Inc
74 NANCY MARY ECE WINDSTREAM
75 SHRUTHI LAKKOL ECE GCA CONSULTANTS
76 ABHISHEK R ME TEXACO
77 KARTHIK P M ME POWER MECH INFRA LTD
78 KISHORE MAHALINGAM CV A1 CONSTRUCTION
79 SOMA SAI CHARITHA ECE JOSIAH TECHNOLOGIES
80 SWATHI M ECE JOSIAH TECHNOLOGIES
81 SACHIN T ME JOSIAH TECHNOLOGIES
82 KASHIF OMER ME JOSIAH TECHNOLOGIES
83 Divya R CSE Infosys
84 SUMANTH H R ECE Cisco